help me out!
december
free_couture
Hey everyone, I'd appreciate it sooo much if you all voted for me on this ;) it's dumb its for hottest girl, i just want to win the $200 mac gift card-thank you all!!!


*real update coming soon!


Tags:

(no subject)
chanel
free_couture
Manny is coming down tomorrow, I'm so happy, I missed him so much. He had already bought his ticket a few days ago, and then last night he got a service call for a hospital in San Diego, soooo he ended up getting a free flight down to see me since his work paid for the ticket, and he's just gonna give me the credit for the old one when I come see him. We have been talking a lot about where we want our relationship to go, and both of us have brought up the subject of marriage, and it's really exciting to just talk/think about. I really love him, and it's such a different kind of love then I had with Nate, it just feels like he loves me no matter what, I don't have to put an act on or try to impress him like Nate. I have been working quite a bit, and seriously, work has slowed down so much. The whole economy thing has really taken it's toll on the beauty industry-that's why I think it's good and that I'm happy I'm taking a few classes at school this semster. I was really upset about the pressure my parents where placing on me about school, but I realize how much this has effected so many businesses around me that it can't hurt to have something else to fall back on. I got my nails done yesterday-I haven't had arcylics in a long time and it's sooo hard to type and text.
Soo, what I was trying to get at is that Manny and I decided that we both want me to move up there after the semester is over. WOOO. I love San Fran-it's so awesome there. I'm really excited and feel like the time is right.....

(no subject)
december
free_couture
I think it is time for me to finally buy a new laptop. Mine is a 2006 powerbook and it's finally starting to act all weird, I had to replace the battery last month for the first time so I guess that's good, but it's just doesn't run all the programs correctly anymore and all that. I guess it's more a want then a need, and throwing down a thousand or so on new laptop doens't sound that great but still.
OH, finally cut all my hair off. It's so cute, I don't know why I was attatched to my long hair-it's a little above my shoulders, a lot shorter in the back, a-line bob. I colored it darker and put a panel of blonde in the back to peep out and it looks really good.

Photobucket

One of the girls at work did it and I love it a lot. It's so much easier, I just blow dry it really fast and flat iron it and I'm out. A couple new girls have started at work and they're super sweet and closer in age to me, so it's nice to have girls to hang out with at work and outside of work now.
Manny and I are having some rough times right now, I'm torn as to what to do. Since he has moved away he has been out at bars drinking about 5 nights a week, and then I finally confronted him (well, as much as you can confront someone over the phone) night before last when he was at a strip club ( not even a big deal, I was just pissed at him being drunk so often) and he blew up on me, and I basically told him not to call me, I'll call him. So he texted me yesterday saying how much he loved me, blah blah and how we was sorry and making excuses and I didn't write him back, so about an hour later he sends me "well, if you don't talk to me now I'm never taking you back" Oh, I was so pissed but I still ignored it. So, I don't know what to do. This is so out of character for him, he never drank when he was here, he was always DD for me and his friends, and he always was so sweet to me, we never fought once before he left. I don't know, he just always asks me when I'm going to move up there with him and I don't have an answer so I think that annoys him even more. Ahh, oh well. I guess I'll call him today and see what he has to say.

(no subject)
december
free_couture
The rain is coming down soooo hard right now, I hate when it rains because it is a bitch to get my dogs to go out. I am so stressed out, I pulled my neck out doing a full head of highlights weaved today...ohhh man. Who is watching that "Moment of Truth" show tonight? I am kinda excited for it....usually reality tv shows don't excite me too much. Oh! I am getting a massage tomorrow at this great spa downtown. I need it...my poor neck. I had a gift card anyway. I bought some new MAC stuff online that they don't have at my counter. I miss all the free goodies I used to get.
This is the first year I am actually excited about V-Day!!! Nate said he was gonna do something nice for me.
And there has been so much salon drama lately...ugh! My boss, Valerie is crazy! She always talks about her sex life in front of everyone, and it's kinda not so great to do that in front of her clients. I hate my salon and I need to find a new one.
Tags: , ,

(no subject)
december
free_couture
title or description
Comment to be added, please!

?

Log in

No account? Create an account